• 2019 Champion in KiangWu Inter-varsity debate competition 2019

  • 2019 Champion in Friendly match with MUST 2019

  • 2019 Best Debater in KiangWu Inter-varsity debate competition 2019

  • 2019 Best Debater in The 28th Hong Kong and Macau Cantonese

  • 2018 Champion in the The 16th Macao Vasity Debate Contest

  • 2019/2020 The Champion of The 10th Portuguese Debate Competition for Higher Education Institutions in China and Asia

  • 2017/2018 The 3rd Place of The 8th Portuguese Debate Competition for Higher Education Institutions in China and Asia

  • The 6th Portuguese Debate Competition for Higher Education Institutions in China and Asia

  • 2015 Silver Medal in the Category Of Chamber Choirs “8th International Choir Festival Grand Prix Pattaya”

  • 2015 Gold Medal in the Category B – IFCM World Choral Expo

  • 2015 Silver Medal in the Category A – IFCM World Choral Expo

  • Third Prize at GuangDong Province 1st High School National Defense Education Exhibition

Others

  • 2018/2019 Quarterfinal at the Asian English Olympics 2018

  • 2018/2019 People’s Citizen Speech Award at the Belt and Road Youth English Speaking Competition & China Daily ‘21st Century Cup’ International English Speaking Competition

  • 2018/2019 First prize, Best Impromptu Speaker Award, Second prize & the Best Manner Award and Third Prize at the 17th Macao-wide English Speech Contest

  • 2018/2019 Second Prize at the 23rd “21st Century Coca-Cola Cup” National English Speaking Competition

  • 2017  Best Pronunciation Award at the Public Speaking and Debating Contest for Universities from Shanghai, Hong Kong and Macau

  • 38th Macao Young Musicians Competition
    *CHE CHONG HEI – Violin (Advanced level) First Prize
    *LEI CHAK IN – Viola (Advanced level) Second Prize
    *LEI UN KUAN – Cello (Advanced level) Distinction
    *LEONG CHI FONG – Violin (Advanced level) Distinction

  • 2018 – 2019 Bronze A’ Design Award Winner: Lightscape – A Multimedia Dance Performance (Centre for Arts and Design, Institute of Collaborative Innovation & Student Affairs Office)

  • 2018 Bronze: “Let’s Not be Friends Anymore” and “Shining Stars” and Best Choreography: “Nearly Night” at the Macau International Creative Dancing Art Festival: Dance Competition (Youth category)

  • 2017 Outstanding Composition Award and First Prize: “Scared to be lonely” at the 5th National University Arts Festival

  • 38th Macao Young Musicians Competition
    *LAO UT LONG & LAI CHON HIN – Chamber Music for Brass Instruments First Prize
    *YANG YUNHAO – Chamber Music for Brass Instruments Second Prize & Trombone (Intermediate Level) Merit
    *KUOK I TENG – Chamber Music for Percussion Distinction
    *SUN KA HOU – Percussion (Advanced Level) Distinction
    *SUN KA HOU, LEI HIO U, LEONG WENG TONG – Chamber Music for Percussion Distinction